There are a million reasons why owners love their dog

*are mandatory fields, however, you may choose to use a pseudonym instead.
I have read the privacy collection statement and agree to receive educational and promotional updates on upcoming meetings, innovations and products from Boehringer Ingelheim Pty Limited. I understand that I can opt out of receiving further communications from Boehringer Ingelheim at any time.

Privacy Statement

Boehringer Ingelheim Pty Limited (“BIPL”) is bound by the Australian Privacy Principles (“APPs”) and adheres to these Principles. The personal information BIPL collects from you will be used for the purpose of responding to your questions and comments submitted on this form (“this purpose”). If you do not provide the requested personal information to us, or if you use a pseudonym, we may not be able to fully and effectively respond to your questions or comments. We may disclose your personal information to third party contractors who we engage to assist us with this purpose. We may use web-hosting servers that are located outside of Australia (such as in the USA, Japan and Germany), in which case we may disclose your personal information to those overseas web-hosting providers for that purpose only. We may also disclose your personal information to our related companies which are located outside of Australia including but not limited to New Zealand, Germany and the USA. Our Privacy Policy (at contains information about how you can access and request the correction of your personal information, how you can make a complaint about a breach of the APPs and how we will deal with your complaint. You can contact BIPL or our Privacy Officer at or on (02) 8875 8800.

© 2015 Boehringer Ingelheim Pty Limited. All Rights Reserved. AUSTRALIA: Boehringer Ingelheim Pty Limited. ABN 52 000 452 308. Animal Health Division, 78 Waterloo Road, North Ryde NSW 2113. Toll Free 1800 038 037. Fax Number 02 8875 8715. NEW ZEALAND: Boehringer Ingelheim (NZ) Ltd. Animal Health Division, Level 1, Unit 9, 42 Ormiston Road, East Tamaki, Auckland. Toll Free 0800 802 461. Fax Number 09 271 0629.

This site is provided as an information service for veterinary professionals and the owners of dogs with epilepsy. Any questions about your dog should be directed to your veterinary practice.

The information contained in this website are intended to be used for general informational purposes only and is not intended to be general or specific medical advice. Please seek professional medical advice in respect to your particular situation prior to any use.